NOTICE OF PRIVACY OF PERSONAL DATA NAVIERA M29.

Last update date: September 30, 2015

This privacy notice is part of the site www.naviera29.com. Your personal data will be processed by Naviera M-29. (hereinafter Naviera M29).

Naviera M29 is located on Calle 58 A between Calle 29 and Calle 33, number 500 C Colonia Mérida Centro, Mérida Yucatán, Postal Code 97000. Our telephone numbers are: 9878727888, 987 8727671 and 987 8727504.

Our data protection officer is Mr. Juan Manuel Pech Peraza and is located at the same address, you can contact him at the email: datos@naviera29.com

PERSONAL DATA WE REQUEST

The information requested for the Plan Cozumel process is:

User name.
Email.
Address.
Vehicle plate.
Vehicle brand.
Vehicle year.
Vehicle model.
Vehicle colour.
These help us to make the Plan Cozumel card and you can enjoy the benefits that said card offers you.

It is important to emphasize that the information must be true and complete. The user or applicant will respond at all times for the veracity of the data provided and in no case Naviera M29 will be responsible in this regard.

LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

We use the information requested for the purposes described in the paragraphs following each list of data. We do not use your information for other purposes and we do not disclose your personal data to third parties. Except in special cases when we think that providing this information may serve to identify, locate or take legal action against people who could violate the conditions of service of any site owned by Naviera M29, or cause damage or interference with the rights of any Naviera M29 site. M29 or its properties, other users of these sites or any other person who could be harmed by said activities, as long as they have been required by court order to comply with the corresponding procedural provisions.

CONSENT

To revoke consent, you must send us an email to datos@naviera29.com using the same procedure described in the previous paragraph, corresponding to the rights of cancellation and opposition. Through this clause, the user expresses his non-refusal to consent to the treatment purposes described above.

ARCO RIGHTS (ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION)

The personal data provided by the user will be part of a file that will contain their profile. The user can exercise their rights at any time using their username or by sending us an email to datos@naviera29.com.

Likewise, at any time you may revoke your consent to the processing of your data, by the same means or by calling

Your request must be accompanied by the arguments for which you wish to exercise any of your rights, together with an official identification of the owner of the data or their proxy, your request will be answered within a period not exceeding 20 business days.

www.naviera29.com advises the user to update their data each time they are modified, as this will allow them to provide a more personalized service.

6. Copyright and industrial property

“Naviera M29”, the website www.naviera29.com, its logos and all the material that appears on said site, are trademarks, domain names, trade names and artistic works owned by their respective owners and are protected by international treaties and applicable copyright and intellectual property laws.

The copyright on the content, organization, collection, compilation, information, logos, photographs, images, programs, applications, and in general any information contained or published on the website www.naviera.com are duly protected in favor of “Naviera M29”, its affiliates, suppliers and/or their respective owners, in accordance with the applicable legislation on intellectual and industrial property.

The user is expressly prohibited from modifying, altering or deleting, either in whole or in part, the notices, trademarks, trade names, signs, advertisements, logos or in general any indication that refers to the ownership of the information contained on the site. indicated.

In the event that the user transmits to “Naviera M29” any information, programs, applications, software or in general any material that requires to be licensed through the website www.naviera29.com, the user hereby grants “Naviera M29 ” a perpetual, universal, free, non-exclusive, worldwide and royalty-free license, which includes the rights to sublicense, sell, reproduce, distribute, transmit, create derivative works from, display and publicly perform.

What is established in the previous paragraph will also apply to any other information that the user sends or transmits to “Naviera M29”, including, without limitation, ideas to renew or improve the website www.naviera.com.), whether These have been included in any space of the indicated page or by virtue of other means or modes of transmission known or to be developed in the future.

Therefore, the user expressly waives with this act to carry out any action, lawsuit or claim against “Naviera M29”, its affiliates or suppliers for any current or eventual violation of any copyright or intellectual property derived from the information, programs, applications, software, ideas and other material that the user sends to the website www.naviera.com.
It is our policy to act against intellectual property violations that could be generated or originated as stipulated in the legislation and in other applicable intellectual property laws, including the elimination or blocking of access to material that is subject to activities that infringe the intellectual property rights of third parties.

In the event that any user or third party considers that any of the content found or introduced on said site www.naviera29.com and/or any of its services violates their intellectual property rights, they must send a notification to the following address (Insert email address), indicating: i) true personal data (name, address, telephone number and email address of the claimant); ii) autograph signature with the personal data of the owner of the intellectual property rights; iii) precise and complete indication of the content(s) protected by the allegedly infringed intellectual property rights, as well as the location of said violations on the referred website; iv) express and clear declaration that the introduction of the indicated content(s) has been made without the consent of the owner of the allegedly infringed intellectual property rights; v) express, clear statement and under the responsibility of the claimant that the information provided in the notification is accurate and that the introduction of the content (s) constitutes a violation of said rights.

WHAT ARE COOKIES AND HOW ARE THEY USED?

Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent by the website to your browser and are stored on your computer’s hard drive and are used to determine your preferences when you connect to the services of our sites, as well as to track certain behaviors. or activities carried out by you within our sites.

In some sections of our site we require the client to have cookies enabled since some of the features require them to work.

The use of cookies will not be used to identify users, except in cases where possible fraudulent activities are investigated. If the user would like to disable cookies, they must do so directly in their internet browser.

TRANSFERS OF INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES

Naviera M29 does not transfer information to third parties.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA

Naviera M29 does not request sensitive personal data on the www.naviera29.com site. When making the payment, the sensitive data you enter will be stored by www.paypal.com.mx owned by Operadora PayPal de México, S. de R.L. of C.V.

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY NOTICE

This notice may have changes in the future, if so, you will be notified in a timely manner in the Privacy Notice section of the site www.naviera29.com.

CONFIDENTIALITY OF MINORS

Naviera M29 does not request personal identification information from minors. Minors should always ask their parent or guardian for permission before sending personal information to another user online or entering it on any website. If we identify that any minor has entered information, it will be automatically deleted.

ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS

This Confidentiality / Privacy statement constitutes a legal agreement between the user and Naviera M29. If the user uses the services of this website, it means that she has read, understood and consented to the terms set forth above.

To resolve any questions in this regard and any regarding this privacy notice, you can contact us at datos@naviera29.com.

AUTHORITY

If the user considers that their rights regarding the protection of personal data have been violated, they have the right to go to the corresponding authority to defend their exercise. The authority is the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI), its website is: www.inai.org.mx.